List of Reports

Displaying 151-160 of 176 results.

Dead Animal.


Monday, January 28, 2013, 03:15 PM

Description:

Dead animal has been on the side of the road for days. ...

Read more

Standing Water - North College Ave & East Nevada Ave, Fresno.


Monday, January 28, 2013, 03:15 PM

Description:

There's been a big puddle of standing water at this corner for quite some time - it smells. ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping - North Maple Ave & East Turner Ave, Fresno.


Monday, January 28, 2013, 03:15 PM

Description:

There's trash on the corner of North Maple & East Turner Avenue. ...

Read more

Trash Around Recycling Center


Monday, January 28, 2013, 03:15 PM

Description:

Around Skee's Recycling Center, there's lots of trash. People come by with carts and leave a lot of trash around as they go through stuff to be recycled. They take apart furniture: couches/mattresses to get at the metal, leaving stuffing and other parts of the furniture all over the place. Neighbors ...

Read more

Torn Roof and Flooding.


Monday, January 28, 2013, 03:15 PM

Description:

Looks adequate from the outside, but substandard housing conditions. Rains inside more than outside. ...

Read more

Abandoned property is an eye-sore and dumping ground - 11th Street and L Street, Huron


Wednesday, January 30, 2013, 11:45 AM

Description:

Property is a dump ground, takes away from the nice looking neighborhood and nearby United Health Center Clinic. ...

Read more

Trash in the alley!


Friday, January 25, 2013, 01:50 PM

Description:

Someone told me about this problem and I personally went that day, January 15, 2013 at 12:45 pm and corroborating the problem, were piles of trash all over the alley, I sent photos of this, today 25 January , at 10:50, I stop to look at the place and found trash in just one pile, and just looked c ...

Read more

Multiple abandoned 5 gal paint containers (West Pinedale bet. N. College Ave. and N. San Pablo Ave.).


Tuesday, January 8, 2013, 01:36 PM

Description:

Multiple 5 gal paint containers and other debris in alley, behind listed house address. This has been reported to Fresno City Code enforcement about one month ago. No progress seen. The house has been involved with Fresno City Police due to stolen property in past. I have not physically open ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping - Near 4719 E. Belgravia Ave. (at corner with S. Laval Ave.), Fresno - RESOLVED!


Wednesday, December 5, 2012, 05:15 PM

Description:

I'm reporting illegal dumping on behalf of community members who live near the corner of East Belgravia Ave. and S. Laval Ave., Fresno. Attached you will find photos that were taken of this illegal dumping. Thanks. ...

Read more

SA Recycling - 3489 S. Chestnut Ave, Fresno.


Monday, December 10, 2012, 11:07 AM

Description:

Appear to be piles of contaminated soils with finely divided metals onsite. Residues on soil in yard. ...

Read more

Copyright © 2008 - 2024 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc