List of Reports

Displaying 141-150 of 176 results.

Graffiti Problem - ADDRESSED!


Thursday, March 14, 2013, 01:03 PM

Description:

There is a constant problem with graffiti in Fresno. There should be more enforcement of the law against graffiti, specifically in downtown Fresno and the Tower District. Perhaps there can even be a graffiti clean up program enforced. ...

Read more

Littering behind apartments.


Tuesday, March 12, 2013, 01:58 PM

Description:

There is a lot of trash behind the apartments I live behind. ...

Read more

Smoking in a non smoking area.


Tuesday, March 12, 2013, 01:09 AM

Description:

I was in an area in town where it said no smoking, but I saw someone smoking and deposit the cigarette on the ground rather than properly dispose of it. ...

Read more

Massive Black Smoke - E. Olive Ave. & N. Clovis Ave., Fresno - RESOLVED!


Monday, February 25, 2013, 02:52 PM

Description:

Massive black smoke from dirt scraper clearing basin immediately behind Gallo winery, SE corner of East Olive Ave. and North Clovis Ave., for 3 days now. ...

Read more

Burning trash - ADDRESSED!


Wednesday, February 27, 2013, 01:47 PM

Description:

My grandma is always burning trash on her land, and I don't think that's legal. It's always smokey and smells really bad when she's finished. ...

Read more

Agricultural Burn on Newmark Avenue.


Monday, January 14, 2013, 05:22 PM

Description:

Hi, I'd like to report an outdoor burn at the intersection of Highway 180 and Newmark Ave. It's at the south west corner. Thank you. ...

Read more

Wingate Chemical Company.


Thursday, January 24, 2013, 01:05 PM

Description:

Company's no longer in business in Fresno, but community members are concerned that the facility may have contaminated nearby water sources with chemicals (pesticides). ...

Read more

Loose Dogs in Fresno


Wednesday, January 23, 2013, 01:00 PM

Description:

Loose dogs is a major problem in many areas of the city. Many of the dogs are dangerous and there have been a number of attacks. ...

Read more

Asbestos in creek surrounding Huron.


Monday, January 28, 2013, 03:20 PM

Description:

Huron residents are concerned that the asbestos in the creek surrounding Huron may have become more concentrated since the soil was last sampled. We'd like DTSC or another agency to take new soil samples to check the intensity of the asbestos. Up the creek is a Rockery that is always disturbing th ...

Read more

Dumping in Alley -


Thursday, January 31, 2013, 09:37 AM

Description:

Illegal dumping in alley. ...

Read more

Copyright © 2008 - 2024 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc